Tirukkoyilur, India Page

Other names: TirukkoyilĊĞr,Tirukkovilur

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.9656 Longitude 79.2049 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 11° 57' 56N Long (DMS) 79° 12' 18E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102891
Google links for Tirukkoyilur Google links for Tirukkoyilur, India
Mid-range map of Tirukkoyilur Large range map of Tirukkoyilur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manalurpettai (7.1 nm)
Adanur (13.6 nm)
Pakkam (14.5 nm)
Veraiyur (8.7 nm)
Vettavalam (8.8 nm)
Tandarai (9.9 nm)
Konalur (12.5 nm)
Pennattur (16.9 nm)
Mugaiyur (6.1 nm)
Odiyattur (9.5 nm)
Tiruvennanallur (11.4 nm)
Muttattur (16.4 nm)
Iraiyur (11.0 nm)
Rishivandiyam (11.1 nm)
Elavanasur (15.1 nm)
Tyagadurgam (15.5 nm)
Irundai (15.9 nm)
Tirunamanallur (16.9 nm)
Kiranur (17.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31992 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 17 nm S 157
FR32058 NVY Small Neyveli Airport 28 nm S 138
VOPC PNY Medium PONDICHERRY 35 nm E 89 (one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VOVR Small Vellore Airport Vellore 57 nm N 351
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 77 nm S 202 Jet Airways,'''AirAsia''',Air India Expr,Mihin Lanka,JetKonnect,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Tirukoilur
3.1 nm W Vilandai Government High School
6.6 nm E Mugaiyur
6.8 nm SW Christ College Of Engineering and Technology
8.5 nm N Vettavalam
9.3 nm W Tiruvannamalai
10.8 nm SW Rishivandiyam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010