Thiruvaiyaru, India Page

Other names: Thiruvaiyāru,Tiruvadi,Tiruvādi

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.8833 Longitude 79.1000 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 10° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54576
Google links for Thiruvaiyaru Google links for Thiruvaiyaru, India
Mid-range map of Thiruvaiyaru Large range map of Thiruvaiyaru
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tirukkattuppalli (8.1 nm)
Budalur (8.5 nm)
Pullambadi (11.9 nm)
Tirumanur (3.0 nm)
Kilpaluvur (11.0 nm)
Ariyalur (15.0 nm)
Ayyampettai (5.0 nm)
Papanasam (11.2 nm)
Tiruvaikavur (12.4 nm)
Nallur (12.9 nm)
Tiruvalanjuli (14.1 nm)
Swamimalai (14.3 nm)
Ammapettai (14.6 nm)
Palaiyar (14.9 nm)
Tiruppirambiyam (15.4 nm)
Thanjavur (5.8 nm)
Vallam (10.0 nm)
Surakkottai (10.3 nm)
Sengippatti (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 9 nm S 179
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 24 nm W 252 AirAsia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Mihin Lanka,SriLankan
FR31136 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 46 nm S 202
FR31146 NVY Small Neyveli Airport 50 nm N 29
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM 81 nm W 311 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Thiruvaiyaru
4.8 nm E Ayyampettai (Kancheepuram district)
5.8 nm SE Thanjavur
5.8 nm E Ayyampettai (Thanjavur district)
5.9 nm NE Elakurichi
6.3 nm S Great Living Chola Temples
6.3 nm S Sri Chandramouleeswarar Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010