Talavadi, India Page

Other names: Tālavādi

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.7773 Longitude 77.0055 Altitude (feet) 2742
Lat (DMS) 11° 46' 38N Long (DMS) 77° 0' 20E Altitude (meters) 835
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22826
Mid-range map of Talavadi Large range map of Talavadi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mallankuli (5.0 nm)
Chimithalli (7.8 nm)
Terakanambi (12.7 nm)
Kabhalli (16.3 nm)
Atgulipura (3.1 nm)
Haradanhalli (6.6 nm)
Vagarpura (9.5 nm)
Chamrajnagar (9.6 nm)
Honganur (12.5 nm)
Punjur (6.4 nm)
Binakanahalli (9.4 nm)
Hasadur (10.8 nm)
Bailur (14.2 nm)
Gettavadi (9.4 nm)
Talamalai (9.6 nm)
Talamala (9.6 nm)
Dimbam (11.8 nm)
Bennari (15.7 nm)
Kodanad (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 38 nm N 326
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 44 nm S 177 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 46 nm S 168
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 72 nm W 238 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 85 nm W 275 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Talavady
9.2 nm N Chamarajanagar
13.3 nm S Moyar River
15.6 nm SE Bannari Amman Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:56:57 2016