Honganur, India Page

Other names: Honganūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 11.9820 Longitude 77.0428 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 11° 58' 55N Long (DMS) 77° 2' 34E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38645

Weather Charts


Honganur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honganur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honganur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kempanapura (3.6 nm)
Singanpur (4.0 nm)
Nadakala Mole (4.1 nm)
Hullepura (4.3 nm)
Muntalpura (4.5 nm)
Yedeyur (4.7 nm)
Chungadipura (4.8 nm)
Karadi Mole (5.3 nm)
Desvalli (5.7 nm)
Yellukuru (6.1 nm)
Sappinapura (6.3 nm)
Heggavadi (6.4 nm)
Yelandur (4.0 nm)
Marahalli Mole (4.2 nm)
Santemarahalli (5.1 nm)
Basavatti (5.6 nm)
Heggavadipura (5.8 nm)
Kavudavadi (5.9 nm)
Vagarpura (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 30 nm W 310
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 57 nm S 180 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 58 nm S 173
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 81 nm W 231 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 82 nm N 28 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Yelandur
6.6 nm SW Chamarajanagar
9.8 nm NW Ummathoor
11.1 nm NE Kollegal
11.6 nm N Honnuhole
11.7 nm NW Adibettahalli
12.4 nm S Talavady


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:47 2016