Basavatti, India Page

Other names: ಬಸವಟ್ಟಿ,ಬಸವಟ್ಟಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.0565 Longitude 76.9854 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 76° 59' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35245

Weather Charts


Basavatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basavatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basavatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heggavadipura (0.8 nm)
Desvalli (0.9 nm)
Heggavadi (2.0 nm)
Yellukuru (2.6 nm)
Kamaravadi (2.8 nm)
Kuduru (3.0 nm)
Kavudavadi (0.3 nm)
Banahalli (3.0 nm)
Thelanuru (3.0 nm)
Yelandur (2.6 nm) Santemarahalli (0.5 nm)
Chungadipura (1.3 nm)
Marahalli Mole (1.5 nm)
Nadakala Mole (1.9 nm)
Hullepura (2.3 nm)
Muntalpura (2.5 nm)
Kempanapura (2.7 nm)
Yedeyur (2.8 nm)
Karadi Mole (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 24 nm W 307
FR3276 Small HOSUR 58 nm E 51
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 61 nm S 176 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 80 nm N 31 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 81 nm W 227 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Yelandur
5.0 nm W Ummathoor
6.1 nm NW Adibettahalli
8.4 nm S Chamarajanagar
8.7 nm NE Honnuhole
9.7 nm NE Kollegal
10.6 nm NW Kabini River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:10 2016