Satyamangalam, India Page

Other names: サティヤマンガラム,サティヤマンガラム,サティヤマンガラム,サティヤマンガラム

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.5049 Longitude 77.2421 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 77° 14' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10000

Weather Charts


Satyamangalam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satyamangalam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satyamangalam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alampaiyam (5.2 nm)
Bennari (6.7 nm)
Kottamangalam (6.9 nm)
Talamala (14.9 nm)
Talamalai (15.4 nm)
Sirumugai (17.8 nm)
Kalkadambur (8.8 nm)
Dimbam (9.7 nm)
Basuvanpuram (9.8 nm)
Hasadur (11.3 nm)
Binakanahalli (12.2 nm)
Kurumandur (8.3 nm)
Kanakkampalaiyam (11.5 nm)
Gopichettipalaiyam (11.7 nm)
Kovil (13.1 nm)
Siruvalur (15.4 nm)
Nambiyur (9.9 nm)
Punjai Puliyampatti (10.2 nm)
Kunnattur (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 29 nm S 189
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 30 nm S 202 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 51 nm E 70
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 78 nm W 253 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 95 nm S 211 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Bannari Amman Institute of Technology
5.0 nm NE Perumpallam Dam
6.7 nm NW Bannari Amman Temple
7.5 nm NE Malli Amman Durgham
8.0 nm E Vaniputhur
9.6 nm SE Nambiyur
10.3 nm SW Punjai Puliampatti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:12 2016