Manamelkudi, India Page

Other names: Manamalkudi

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.0419 Longitude 79.2300 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 10° 2' 31N Long (DMS) 79° 13' 48E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22891

Weather Charts


Manamelkudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manamelkudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manamelkudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avadaiyarkovil (11.2 nm)
Irumbanadu (14.4 nm)
Arantangi (16.0 nm)
Embal (16.1 nm)
Kattumavadi (5.7 nm)
Ammani Chattram (10.1 nm)
Peravurani (14.7 nm)
Avanam (18.0 nm)
Mallipatnam (17.9 nm)
Rajamatam (18.0 nm)
Ambalasamudram (18.6 nm)
Atirampattinam (20.1 nm)
Ammapattinam (1.6 nm)
Kodikulam (3.4 nm)
Kottaippattanam (4.5 nm)
Jagadapatnam (5.0 nm)
Mimisal (8.9 nm)
Sundarapandiyanpattanam (14.3 nm)
Vattanam (18.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 26 nm W 286
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 41 nm N 349
VCCJ JAF Medium KANKESANTURAI Jaffna 51 nm E 106 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly, SriLankan Airlines
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 53 nm N 324 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 68 nm W 259 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Manamelkudi
1.5 nm S Ammapattinam
2.6 nm S 10th parallel north
3.1 nm SW Kodikulam
4.7 nm NW Thanjavur district
9.4 nm N Akshayapureeswarar Temple
9.5 nm N Adirampattinam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:23 2016