Avadaiyarkovil, India Page

Other names: Avadiyarkoil

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.0760 Longitude 79.0432 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 10° 4' 34N Long (DMS) 79° 2' 36E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000

Weather Charts


Avadaiyarkovil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avadaiyarkovil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avadaiyarkovil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Irumbanadu (3.7 nm)
Embal (5.9 nm)
Puduppatti (9.9 nm)
Puduvayal (11.9 nm)
Kandanur (13.2 nm)
Kottaiyur (14.8 nm)
Pallattur (14.8 nm)
Devakottai (15.3 nm)
Karaikkudi (16.3 nm)
Amaravati (16.5 nm)
Arantangi (6.3 nm) Kodikulam (10.5 nm)
Jagadapatnam (10.8 nm)
Kottaippattanam (10.8 nm)
Kattumavadi (11.2 nm)
Manamelkudi (11.2 nm)
Ammapattinam (11.7 nm)
Mimisal (11.0 nm)
Sundarapandiyanpattanam (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 15 nm W 289
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 38 nm N 5
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 45 nm N 334 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 57 nm W 255 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
VCCJ JAF Medium KANKESANTURAI Jaffna 63 nm E 105 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly, SriLankan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Thanjavur district
8.5 nm NW Aranthangi railway station
9.7 nm N Avanathankottai
10.3 nm SE Kodikulam
10.6 nm NE Poovanam
11.0 nm S Thiruppunavasal
11.2 nm SE 10th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:29 2016