Kadaiyanallur, India Page

Other names: KadaiyanallĊĞr,Kadayanallur

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 9.0833 Longitude 77.3500 Altitude (feet) 626
Lat (DMS) 9° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 190
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159051
Google links for Kadaiyanallur Google links for Kadaiyanallur, India
Mid-range map of Kadaiyanallur Large range map of Kadaiyanallur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puliyara (10.2 nm)
Achankovil (12.9 nm)
Puliyangudi (6.4 nm)
Vasudevanallur (9.8 nm)
Sivagiri (15.8 nm)
Sendamaram (7.2 nm)
Uttumalai (12.4 nm)
Sankarankovil (12.9 nm)
Mel Nilidanallur (15.8 nm)
Ilattur (5.8 nm)
Samburvadakara (5.8 nm)
Tenkasi (7.6 nm)
Surandai (7.6 nm)
Shencottah (8.6 nm)
Kuttalam (10.7 nm)
Pavurchattram (11.2 nm)
Mettur (13.0 nm)
Alangulam (15.7 nm)
Kadaiyam (16.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 28 nm E 81
FR31135 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 28 nm E 103
VOTV TRV Medium THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 44 nm S 215 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,SilkAir,Maldivian,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),SriLankan,Oman Air
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 45 nm E 118 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI 62 nm N 44 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Kadayanallur
6.4 nm NE Puliyankudi
7.4 nm SW Tenkasi
7.4 nm SE Surandai
8.7 nm SW Ilanji
8.9 nm E Tirunelveli district
9.7 nm NE Vasudevanallur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010