Puliyangudi, India Page

Other names: Puliyankudi

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 9.1667 Longitude 77.4167 Altitude (feet) 623
Lat (DMS) 9° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 189
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58560
Google links for Puliyangudi Google links for Puliyangudi, India
Mid-range map of Puliyangudi Large range map of Puliyangudi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puliyara (16.3 nm)
Achankovil (17.3 nm)
Vasudevanallur (4.0 nm)
Sivagiri (10.0 nm)
Settur (14.8 nm)
Cholapuram (15.5 nm)
Sankarankovil (7.9 nm)
Mel Nilidanallur (12.5 nm)
Tiruvengadam (17.5 nm)
Kadaiyanallur (6.4 nm)
Sendamaram (7.6 nm)
Samburvadakara (10.1 nm)
Surandai (12.0 nm)
Ilattur (12.2 nm)
Uttumalai (13.0 nm)
Tenkasi (13.8 nm)
Shencottah (14.9 nm)
Pavurchattram (16.1 nm)
Kuttalam (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 23 nm E 91
FR31135 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 26 nm E 116
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 44 nm E 126 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VOTV TRV Medium THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 50 nm S 215 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,SilkAir,Maldivian,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),SriLankan,Oman Air
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI 56 nm N 44 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Puliyankudi
3.8 nm N Vasudevanallur
6.5 nm SW Kadayanallur
7.8 nm SE Tirunelveli district
9.8 nm N Sivagiri, Tirunelveli
11.8 nm S Surandai
12.1 nm NW Kakki Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010