Somasi, India Page

Other names: Somāsi

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.4100 Longitude 74.8936 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 36N Long (DMS) 74° 53' 37E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Somasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rirkhala (0.9 nm)
Bikasi (2.8 nm)
Pithisar (4.6 nm)
Asal Kheri (2.5 nm)
Charanwasi (2.7 nm)
Chandelon ki Dhani (3.5 nm)
Rampura (3.9 nm)
Nayak ki Dhani (4.4 nm)
Chauthugujar ki Dhani (4.7 nm)
Karnisar (4.7 nm)
Khiwasar (5.4 nm)
Nathana Kotwad (5.9 nm)
Jharia (2.3 nm)
Sahjusar (4.4 nm)
Ginri Patta Losana (4.5 nm)
Bhairusar (5.5 nm)
Ghantel Bas (2.8 nm)
Munimji ki Dhani (3.0 nm)
Ghantel (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 31 nm E 125
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 37 nm E 95
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 106 nm S 152 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Churu
8.0 nm SE Churu district
8.2 nm SE Churu Junction railway station
12.6 nm E Ghanghu
13.8 nm SE Bissau, Rajasthan
14.6 nm NE Dhani Kumharan
14.6 nm NE Dhani Kumharan, Taranagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:25 2016