Rirkhala, India Page

Other names: Rirkhila

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.4048 Longitude 74.8785 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 74° 52' 43E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Rirkhala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rirkhala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rirkhala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pithisar (3.7 nm) Bikasi (2.5 nm)
Charanwasi (2.7 nm)
Asal Kheri (3.0 nm)
Chandelon ki Dhani (3.9 nm)
Rampura (4.0 nm)
Nayak ki Dhani (4.7 nm)
Karnisar (4.7 nm)
Chauthugujar ki Dhani (5.0 nm)
Nathana Kotwad (6.0 nm)
Khiwasar (6.0 nm)
Somasi (0.9 nm)
Jharia (3.1 nm)
Sahjusar (5.0 nm)
Ghantel Bas (2.6 nm)
Ghantel (3.2 nm)
Munimji ki Dhani (3.2 nm)
Dudhwa (5.4 nm)
Rampura (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 31 nm E 124
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 37 nm E 94
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 107 nm S 152 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Churu
8.1 nm SE Churu district
8.4 nm SE Churu Junction railway station
13.3 nm E Ghanghu
14.1 nm SE Bissau, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:28 2016