Rampura, India Page

Other names: Rāmpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.4700 Longitude 74.8657 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 12N Long (DMS) 74° 51' 57E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12679

Weather Charts


Rampura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karnisar (0.9 nm)
Khandwa (4.1 nm)
Ribia (5.2 nm)
Chauthugujar ki Dhani (1.2 nm)
Nathana Kotwad (2.1 nm)
Kotwad Chhota (3.7 nm)
Kotwad (4.3 nm)
Dhameri (5.4 nm)
Jori (5.4 nm)
Narsirro (6.1 nm)
Nayak ki Dhani (1.1 nm)
Chandelon ki Dhani (1.5 nm)
Asal Kheri (2.2 nm)
Khiwasar (3.3 nm)
Jharia (5.2 nm)
Charanwasi (1.3 nm)
Bikasi (1.9 nm)
Somasi (3.9 nm)
Rirkhala (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 34 nm E 128
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 39 nm E 100
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 110 nm S 152 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE Churu
11.9 nm SE Churu district
12.1 nm SE Churu Junction railway station
13.0 nm NE Mody University
13.2 nm NE Dhani Kumharan
13.2 nm NE Dhani Kumharan, Taranagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:56 2016