Rampura, India Page

Other names: Rāmpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.4939 Longitude 74.4346 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 38N Long (DMS) 74° 26' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22715

Weather Charts


Rampura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imratpur (2.7 nm)
Govindgarh (3.7 nm)
Thanwla (4.1 nm) Nand (2.0 nm)
Kishanpura (2.9 nm)
Surajkund (3.2 nm)
Motisar (4.6 nm)
Sawaipura (5.0 nm)
Chaondia (5.2 nm)
Rupali (1.2 nm)
Lesua (2.0 nm)
Jaswantpura (2.3 nm)
Kumaria (2.7 nm)
Akepura (3.0 nm)
Bhagwanpura (3.2 nm)
Samratpura (3.7 nm)
Sethan (4.8 nm)
Picholian (4.9 nm)
Fatehpura (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 57 nm N 318
FR43517 Small Airport 71 nm W 267
FR43516 Closed Salwas 74 nm W 253
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 75 nm W 259 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 76 nm E 74 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Pushkar Terminus railway station
5.6 nm E Budha Pushkar Halt railway station
6.4 nm E Pushkar Lake
8.3 nm NE Rewat
8.4 nm E Lake Foy Sagar
10.3 nm E Ana Sagar Lake
10.6 nm E Ajmer Sharif Dargah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:57 2016