Lesua, India Page

Other names: Lesūa

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.4674 Longitude 74.4118 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 74° 24' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21128

Weather Charts


Lesua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imratpur (1.5 nm)
Govindgarh (1.8 nm)
Piplia (4.5 nm)
Rampura (2.0 nm) Rupali (1.4 nm)
Jaswantpura (1.7 nm)
Kumaria (2.4 nm)
Bhagwanpura (3.0 nm)
Nand (3.1 nm)
Surajkund (3.7 nm)
Picholian (4.3 nm)
Kishanpura (4.5 nm)
Akepura (1.1 nm)
Samratpura (2.6 nm)
Sethan (2.9 nm)
Fatehpura (3.4 nm)
Dabla (4.6 nm)
Pisangan (4.6 nm)
Budhwara (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 58 nm N 320
FR43517 Small Airport 70 nm W 268
FR43516 Closed Salwas 73 nm W 254
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 74 nm W 260 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 78 nm E 73 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Pushkar Terminus railway station
6.9 nm E Budha Pushkar Halt railway station
7.7 nm E Pushkar Lake
9.3 nm E Lake Foy Sagar
10.2 nm NE Rewat
11.5 nm E Ana Sagar Lake
11.6 nm E Ajmer Sharif Dargah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:35 2016