Manikpura, India Page

Other names: Mānikpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.2579 Longitude 77.0305 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 28N Long (DMS) 77° 1' 50E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14926

Weather Charts


Manikpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manikpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manikpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barothe ka Pura (1.4 nm) Banijara (1.4 nm)
Kurat ki Gwari (2.9 nm)
Semari (3.5 nm)
Jhapu i Gwari (4.0 nm)
Daulatpura (4.5 nm)
Sonpura (4.7 nm)
Raibeli (4.9 nm)
Kalakhet (4.9 nm)
Bijauda (5.2 nm)
Chirmul (3.3 nm)
Kaserh (4.0 nm)
Mohni ka Pura (4.0 nm)
Arord (4.3 nm)
Piparki (4.4 nm)
Garhigaon (3.7 nm)
karai (5.0 nm)
Kaurari (5.0 nm)
Torke (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 63 nm W 278
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 64 nm E 87 Air India Regional
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 68 nm E 102
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 73 nm N 42 Air India
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 73 nm W 297 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Nindar
11.0 nm E Karauli State
14.5 nm N Karauli
14.5 nm N Karauli district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:39 2016