karai, India Page

Other names: Kerai

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.1764 Longitude 77.0154 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 35N Long (DMS) 77° 0' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13985

Weather Charts


karai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


karai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


karai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaurari (0.9 nm)
Karilpura (1.3 nm)
Torke (1.5 nm)
Danda (2.2 nm)
Karanpur (2.5 nm)
Ghaskhera (2.6 nm)
Mahalgaon (3.0 nm)
Kankra (3.3 nm)
Dhakri (3.3 nm)
Bhairunpura (3.4 nm)
Dangria (3.6 nm)
Dungri (4.3 nm)
Asa ki Gwari (4.5 nm)
Garhigaon (1.9 nm)
Manikpura (5.0 nm)
Nadigaon (1.6 nm)
Kapur Khera (2.1 nm)
Duwabali (3.8 nm)
Jamudi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 63 nm W 282
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 65 nm E 83 Air India Regional
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 67 nm E 98
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 77 nm N 40 Air India
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 75 nm W 301 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NE Nindar
13.7 nm NE Karauli State
14.5 nm SW Barel
19.4 nm N Karauli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:23 2016