Banijara, India Page

Other names: Banijāra

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.2760 Longitude 77.0146 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 34N Long (DMS) 77° 0' 53E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15904

Weather Charts


Banijara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banijara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banijara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barothe ka Pura (0.6 nm)
Biram ki Gwari (4.9 nm)
Khajura (5.4 nm)
Semari (2.4 nm)
Daulatpura (3.2 nm)
Raibeli (3.7 nm)
Sonpura (4.2 nm)
Bijauda (4.8 nm)
Kurat ki Gwari (2.6 nm)
Jhapu i Gwari (3.8 nm)
Chirmul (4.0 nm)
Kalakhet (4.9 nm)
Piparki (4.8 nm)
Mohni ka Pura (4.8 nm)
Kaserh (5.3 nm)
Arord (5.2 nm)
Manikpura (1.4 nm)
Garhigaon (4.4 nm)
Kaurari (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 62 nm W 277
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 65 nm E 88 Air India Regional
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 69 nm E 103
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 73 nm N 43 Air India
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 72 nm W 297 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E Nindar
11.7 nm E Karauli State
13.4 nm N Karauli
13.4 nm N Karauli district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:14 2016