Khajura, India Page

Other names: Khajūra

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.2424 Longitude 76.9225 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 33N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16868

Weather Charts


Khajura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khajura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khajura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahara (0.8 nm)
Machin ki Jhonpri (2.2 nm)
Murechi (3.4 nm)
Rasilpur Siriji (3.3 nm)
Morechi (4.3 nm)
Maramda (2.1 nm) Biram ki Gwari (1.6 nm) Asa ki Gwari (2.4 nm)
Bandhanpura (2.4 nm)
Jhilpura (2.9 nm)
Dangria (3.1 nm)
Mulapura (3.1 nm)
Nibhera (3.7 nm)
Dahri (4.3 nm)
Bharpura (4.4 nm)
Dhakri (4.4 nm)
Amrapura (4.6 nm)
Chorghan ka Pura (4.6 nm)
Karanpur (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 57 nm W 280
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 69 nm W 300 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 70 nm E 87 Air India Regional
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 73 nm E 101
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 78 nm E 45 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW Barel
14.7 nm E Nindar
16.3 nm N Karauli
16.3 nm N Karauli district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:08 2016