Amrapura, India Page

Other names: Amrāpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.1659 Longitude 76.9271 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 57N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14751

Weather Charts


Amrapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amrapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amrapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chorghan ka Pura (0.7 nm)
Chorghan (1.3 nm)
Dahri (1.6 nm)
Bharpura (2.2 nm)
Dangria (1.6 nm)
Asa ki Gwari (2.4 nm)
Bhairunpura (1.4 nm)
Dhakri (1.5 nm)
Mahalgaon (1.8 nm)
Kankra (2.0 nm)
Dangria (2.1 nm)
Ghaskhera (2.2 nm)
Nanpur (0.9 nm)
Todan (1.2 nm)
Dalapura (1.4 nm)
Kemokhri (1.6 nm)
Dungri (1.7 nm)
Mankl (1.8 nm)
Chirchiri (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 58 nm W 284
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 71 nm W 303 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 70 nm E 83 Air India Regional
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 72 nm E 97
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 81 nm N 42 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Barel
16.5 nm NE Nindar
17.9 nm W Morel River
18.2 nm NE Karauli State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:51 2016