Kota, India Page

Other names: Kotā

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 25.2639 Longitude 77.3903 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 50N Long (DMS) 77° 23' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12634
Mid-range map of Kota Large range map of Kota

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deori (7.7 nm)
Digtoli (12.2 nm)
Shahabad (12.9 nm)
Chharchh (13.7 nm)
Bithalpur (15.0 nm)
Bhairon (4.5 nm)
Ghatai (11.3 nm)
Mahdew (12.2 nm)
Sirsod (14.3 nm)
Kharai (4.5 nm)
Rajgarh (7.6 nm)
Tongra (10.5 nm)
Kolaras (12.3 nm)
Sesai Buzurg (13.7 nm)
Lukwasa (14.9 nm)
Thana Kasba (3.5 nm)
Lewa (5.7 nm)
Amrod (8.4 nm)
Piproda (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 36 nm S 183
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 64 nm E 46
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 76 nm N 36 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Kolaras
14.4 nm N Kuno Wildlife Sanctuary
17.4 nm NE Shivpuri district
18.8 nm NE Thakurpura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:47:06 2015