Jal ki Jhonpariyan, India Page

Other names: Jāl ki Jhonpariyān

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.2629 Longitude 75.7173 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 46N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49565
Mid-range map of Jal%20ki%20Jhonpariyan Large range map of Jal%20ki%20Jhonpariyan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gagos (0.3 nm)
Biluba (2.0 nm)
Bartabavdi (2.4 nm)
Bhawanipura (2.8 nm)
Lakshmipura (3.1 nm)
Motuka (1.1 nm)
Alphanagar (1.1 nm)
Mandri (1.3 nm)
Khurar (1.9 nm)
Sandri (2.0 nm)
Sitapura (2.3 nm)
Raghunathpura (2.5 nm)
Talera (3.3 nm)
Aktasa (3.4 nm)
Kethuda (1.3 nm)
Naya Bardha (1.3 nm)
Pitampura (1.6 nm)
Lamba Pial (2.3 nm)
Banjaron ka Jhonpara (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 9 nm E 131
FR3182 Small ONDWA 60 nm W 263
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 93 nm N 3 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE List of power stations in India
7.7 nm SE Kota Super Thermal Power Plant
7.9 nm SE Kota, Rajasthan
7.9 nm SE Kota division
7.9 nm SE Kota State
8.3 nm SE Kota Chambal Bridge
8.3 nm SE Chambal Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:25:14 2016