Aktasa, India Page

Other names: Aktāsa

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.3181 Longitude 75.7267 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 5N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71146
Mid-range map of Aktasa Large range map of Aktasa

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mohipura (1.9 nm)
Sitapura (2.0 nm)
Alkodiya (2.1 nm)
Gumanpura (2.5 nm)
Biluba (2.7 nm)
Nanda (1.4 nm)
Jaloda (1.7 nm)
Saptija (1.9 nm)
Lilera (1.9 nm)
Jarkhoda (2.0 nm)
Thikrid (2.5 nm)
Talera (0.4 nm) Raghunathpura (1.0 nm)
Sandri (1.3 nm)
Khurar (1.4 nm)
Mandri (2.1 nm)
Lamba Pial (2.1 nm)
Motuka (2.3 nm)
Alphanagar (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 11 nm S 145
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 65 nm N 6
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 90 nm N 2 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Bundi railway station
8.7 nm NW Bundi
8.7 nm NW Bundi State
8.7 nm NW Bundi district
10.0 nm SE List of power stations in India
10.1 nm SE Kota Super Thermal Power Plant
10.0 nm SE Kota, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:30:13 2016