Keshorai Patan, India Page

Other names: Keshorai Pātan

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.2927 Longitude 75.9395 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 34N Long (DMS) 75° 56' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 23464

Weather Charts


Keshorai Patan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keshorai Patan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keshorai Patan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tirath (4.7 nm)
Sunwasa (5.4 nm)
Nanta (8.8 nm)
Arnetha (6.0 nm) Ghagtana (4.3 nm)
Nayagaon (6.4 nm)
Soli (6.7 nm)
Mundala (7.2 nm)
Kasimpura (7.6 nm)
Dhagariya (8.3 nm)
Digod (8.7 nm)
Bhimpura (6.6 nm)
Chauki Marwada (7.0 nm)
Padaliya (7.6 nm)
Kethori (8.0 nm)
Char (8.4 nm)
Dahara (8.6 nm)
Kota (8.6 nm)
Morpa (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 9 nm S 212
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 66 nm N 356
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 92 nm N 355 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Kota Junction railway station
9.1 nm SW Jodhpur Polytechnic College
9.0 nm SW Kota, Rajasthan
9.0 nm SW Kota division
9.0 nm SW Kota State
9.4 nm SW Kota Airport
9.8 nm SW Kota Super Thermal Power Plant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:14 2016