Kalpa, India Page

Other names: Kālpa

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.5500 Longitude 76.6333 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20155

Weather Charts


Kalpa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalpa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalpa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badarda Patpatiya (4.3 nm)
Kharan (5.0 nm)
Gordhanpura (3.6 nm) Borikhera (3.2 nm)
Borjkhera (3.2 nm)
Tolkhera (3.4 nm)
Bhaupura (3.7 nm)
Dobra (4.3 nm)
Sarthal (4.4 nm)
Dokarikhoh (4.3 nm)
Baldevpura (4.5 nm)
Asalpura (4.7 nm)
Tonkra (4.6 nm)
Dehlanpur (5.0 nm)
Kandari (5.2 nm)
Manpura (5.2 nm)
Amarpura (5.5 nm)
Kheri (5.5 nm)
Babra (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 39 nm E 80
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 56 nm W 310
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 85 nm S 152 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Aklera
12.9 nm NE Chhabra
16.1 nm NW Sevni
19.1 nm N Atru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:42 2016