Rampura, India Page

Other names: Rāmpura

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.2441 Longitude 76.0274 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 76° 1' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45084

Weather Charts


Rampura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phaguwala (1.5 nm)
Roshanwala (2.2 nm)
Chunheri (2.9 nm)
Harkishanpura (3.1 nm)
Bhawanigarh (1.5 nm)
Kakra (2.6 nm)
Rai Singhwala (2.9 nm)
Nanakwali Chhanna (3.3 nm)
Aluharka (3.2 nm)
Balal (1.3 nm)
Balad Khurd (2.6 nm)
Nandgarh (3.1 nm)
Balad Kalan (3.1 nm)
Retgarh (1.2 nm)
Bhatiwal Kalan (1.9 nm)
Bhatiwal Khurd (2.8 nm)
Kapial (3.1 nm)
Batriana (3.0 nm)
Ramgarh (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 17 nm E 76
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 36 nm N 354
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 47 nm E 56 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 66 nm N 341
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 108 nm N 324 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Phaguwala
6.6 nm W Khurana, Punjab
9.9 nm NE Nabha
9.9 nm NE Nabha State
10.7 nm S Dirba
9.8 nm SE Public College, Samana
9.5 nm W Sangrur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:48 2016