Balad Kalan, India Page

Other names: Bālad Kalān

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.2572 Longitude 76.0857 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 76° 5' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44884

Weather Charts


Balad Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balad Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balad Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balal (2.4 nm)
Bhawanigarh (2.5 nm)
Tuhri (1.3 nm)
Manji (2.0 nm)
Aluharka (2.0 nm)
Manja (2.2 nm)
Bakhtari (2.8 nm)
Bakhu Pir (3.1 nm)
Gurthari (1.2 nm)
Nakta (1.8 nm)
Nadampur (1.7 nm)
Rajpura (2.3 nm)
Kadirabad (2.6 nm)
Phumanwal (2.8 nm)
Masani (2.7 nm)
Balad Khurd (0.7 nm)
Nandgarh (1.7 nm)
Matran (1.8 nm)
Fatehgarh Chhanan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 14 nm E 76
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 36 nm N 349
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 44 nm E 55 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 66 nm N 338
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 111 nm N 29 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Phaguwala
7.5 nm NE Nabha
7.5 nm NE Nabha State
8.0 nm SE Public College, Samana
9.6 nm W Khurana, Punjab
11.3 nm S Kakrala Bhaika
12.5 nm SW Dirba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:53 2016