Fatehgarh Chhanan, India Page

Other names: Fatehgarh Chhanān

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.2083 Longitude 76.0810 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 12' 30N Long (DMS) 76° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40448

Weather Charts


Fatehgarh Chhanan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatehgarh Chhanan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatehgarh Chhanan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhatiwal Khurd (1.2 nm)
Bhatiwal Kalan (2.1 nm)
Balal (2.2 nm)
Naraingarh (2.8 nm)
Ramgarh (2.8 nm)
Retgarh (3.1 nm)
Nandgarh (1.2 nm)
Matran (1.9 nm)
Balad Khurd (2.4 nm)
Balad Kalan (2.9 nm)
Nadampur (3.3 nm)
Gurthari (3.7 nm)
Gajebas (1.5 nm)
Namada (2.3 nm)
Kadirabad (2.7 nm)
Bahmna (3.0 nm)
Talwandi Malak (2.2 nm)
Khatriwala (2.8 nm)
Kahngarh (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 16 nm E 66
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 39 nm N 350
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 46 nm E 52 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 69 nm N 339
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 112 nm S 151 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Phaguwala
6.4 nm SE Public College, Samana
8.5 nm S Kakrala Bhaika
9.8 nm SW Dirba
10.3 nm N Nabha
10.3 nm N Nabha State
9.7 nm W Khurana, Punjab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:12 2016