Kahngarh, India Page

Other names: Kāhngarh

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.1665 Longitude 76.0483 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 59N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37070

Weather Charts


Kahngarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahngarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahngarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghanaur Jattan (1.5 nm)
Akbarpur (2.3 nm)
Kapial (2.6 nm)
Bijalpur (2.6 nm)
Khanpur Fakiran (3.1 nm)
Naraingarh (0.6 nm)
Ramgarh (1.0 nm)
Bhatiwal Khurd (2.4 nm)
Bhatiwal Kalan (2.9 nm)
Fatehgarh Chhanan (3.0 nm)
Talwandi Malak (1.2 nm)
Alampur (1.9 nm)
Khatriwala (2.2 nm)
Basihark (1.1 nm)
Dialgarh (2.0 nm)
Basantpur (2.5 nm)
Ghanaur Rajputan (2.5 nm)
Balamgarh (3.0 nm)
Kamalpur (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 18 nm E 61
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 41 nm N 353
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 48 nm E 51 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 71 nm N 341
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 110 nm S 149 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Phaguwala
6.8 nm SW Dirba
7.0 nm SE Kakrala Bhaika
7.4 nm E Public College, Samana
9.2 nm NW Khurana, Punjab
11.6 nm SE Masroor Rock Cut Temple
11.7 nm NW Sangrur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:12 2016