Lohar Mazra, India Page

Other names: Lohār Mazra

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3401 Longitude 76.0739 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 76° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44934

Weather Charts


Lohar Mazra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lohar Mazra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lohar Mazra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malkon (0.8 nm)
Jaulia (1.5 nm)
Bara Kot (1.7 nm)
Fatehgarh Bhadsaun (2.3 nm)
Binnaheri (0.9 nm)
Chhata Kot (1.7 nm)
Kakrala (2.0 nm)
Achal (2.3 nm)
Harinagar (2.4 nm)
Chhaju Bhat (0.8 nm)
Bawra Chhota (1.1 nm)
Ghanurki (1.5 nm)
Bowra (2.2 nm)
Bawra Bara (2.3 nm)
Guneki (1.0 nm)
Bakhtara (1.5 nm)
Bakhu Pir (2.1 nm)
Bakhtari (2.3 nm)
Dayalpura (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 15 nm E 95
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 31 nm N 348
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 42 nm E 61 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 61 nm N 337
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 105 nm N 321 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Nabha
4.3 nm NE Nabha State
6.6 nm SW Phaguwala
10.3 nm N Malwa (Punjab)
10.5 nm SW Khurana, Punjab
11.0 nm NW Bhasaur
12.5 nm N Malerkotla State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:03 2016