Chhata Kot, India Page

Other names: Kot Kallar

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3620 Longitude 76.0533 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 43N Long (DMS) 76° 3' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39586

Weather Charts


Chhata Kot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhata Kot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhata Kot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harinagar (0.7 nm)
Chhintanwala (1.9 nm)
Faizgarh (2.0 nm)
Amitpura (2.1 nm)
Achal (0.8 nm)
Hasanpur (1.0 nm)
Tunga (1.6 nm)
Chattha (1.9 nm)
Sukhan (2.1 nm)
Sadhuheri (2.1 nm)
Ladhaheri (2.4 nm)
Binnaheri (0.8 nm)
Chhaju Bhat (1.9 nm)
Kakrala (2.0 nm)
Bara Kot (1.2 nm)
Malkon (1.5 nm)
Lohar Mazra (1.7 nm)
Jaulia (2.2 nm)
Fatehgarh Bhadsaun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 16 nm E 99
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 30 nm N 350
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 42 nm E 63 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 60 nm N 337
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 103 nm N 321 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Nabha
5.0 nm E Nabha State
7.3 nm S Phaguwala
8.7 nm N Malwa (Punjab)
9.4 nm NW Bhasaur
10.9 nm N Malerkotla State
10.4 nm SW Khurana, Punjab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:08 2016