Chhintanwala, India Page

Other names: Chhintānwāla

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3571 Longitude 76.0180 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 26N Long (DMS) 76° 1' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35981

Weather Charts


Chhintanwala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhintanwala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhintanwala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samandgarh (1.3 nm)
Alipur (1.3 nm)
Kandhargarh (2.1 nm)
Mahsampur (2.1 nm)
Amitpura (0.6 nm)
Tunga (1.8 nm)
Muhammadpur Chhatriwala (2.3 nm)
Bhatian Khurd (2.5 nm)
Togaheri (2.5 nm)
Bhatian Kalan (2.6 nm)
Bara Kot (1.4 nm)
Harinagar (1.5 nm)
Hasanpur (1.7 nm)
Chhata Kot (1.9 nm)
Achal (2.3 nm)
Faizgarh (0.8 nm)
Fatehgarh Bhadsaun (2.0 nm)
Dittupur (2.0 nm)
Sakraudi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 18 nm E 98
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 30 nm N 353
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 44 nm E 64 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 59 nm N 339
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 102 nm N 322 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Phaguwala
6.9 nm E Nabha
6.9 nm E Nabha State
8.6 nm N Malwa (Punjab)
8.0 nm NW Bhasaur
8.9 nm SW Khurana, Punjab
10.7 nm N Malerkotla State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:03 2016