Bawra Bara, India Page

Other names: Bāwra Bara

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3429 Longitude 76.1173 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 34N Long (DMS) 76° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64026

Weather Charts


Bawra Bara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawra Bara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawra Bara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bawra Chhota (1.3 nm)
Ghanurki (1.5 nm)
Chhaju Bhat (1.6 nm)
Lohar Mazra (2.3 nm)
Guneki (2.6 nm)
Binnaheri (2.7 nm)
Bowra (0.2 nm)
Kakrala (2.2 nm)
Dalladi (2.7 nm)
Nabha (2.7 nm)
Kularan (2.9 nm)
Thuhi (2.1 nm)
Kotwali (2.8 nm)
Ramgarh (0.8 nm)
Kalhana (1.4 nm)
Bimari (2.3 nm)
Bimwar (2.5 nm)
Bharauh (2.6 nm)
Dehlewal (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 12 nm E 97
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 31 nm N 344
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 39 nm E 60 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 62 nm N 335
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 106 nm N 29 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Nabha
2.3 nm NE Nabha State
8.2 nm SW Phaguwala
11.2 nm NW Malwa (Punjab)
11.6 nm S Public College, Samana
13.3 nm N Kapoorgarh
12.1 nm E Sidhuwal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:53 2016