Dehlewal, India Page

Other names: Dehlewāl

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3036 Longitude 76.1490 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 18' 13N Long (DMS) 76° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44737

Weather Charts


Dehlewal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dehlewal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dehlewal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bimari (1.0 nm)
Bimwar (1.7 nm)
Nakta (2.5 nm)
Bharauh (0.5 nm)
Dharoki (1.4 nm)
Kalhana (1.5 nm)
Thuhi (2.0 nm)
Ramgarh (2.0 nm)
Shahpur (0.7 nm)
Nurpura (1.6 nm)
Laknewal (2.0 nm)
Ageti (2.1 nm)
Bhoraj (2.3 nm)
Diwangarh (2.2 nm)
Kherigilan (1.0 nm)
Phumanwal (1.6 nm)
Kala Jhar (1.9 nm)
Channon (2.2 nm)
Rajpura (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 11 nm E 86
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 34 nm N 343
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 39 nm E 56 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 65 nm N 334
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 107 nm N 28 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Nabha
4.0 nm N Nabha State
8.9 nm S Public College, Samana
8.4 nm SW Phaguwala
11.2 nm NE Sidhuwal
11.1 nm E Patiala Airport
13.9 nm S Kakrala Bhaika


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:58 2016