Lahauran Bara, India Page

Other names: Lāhauran Bara

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3967 Longitude 76.1562 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 23' 48N Long (DMS) 76° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83556

Weather Charts


Lahauran Bara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lahauran Bara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lahauran Bara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaudhri Mazra (1.0 nm)
Dalladi (1.4 nm)
Naraingarh (2.0 nm)
Kaul (2.3 nm)
Paharpur Chhota (2.3 nm)
Paharpur Bara (2.3 nm)
Kularan (2.3 nm)
Bhojo Majri (1.5 nm)
Gobindgarh Chhanna (1.7 nm)
Saluwala (2.1 nm)
Bararwal (2.2 nm)
Kotli (2.4 nm)
Rajgarh (2.8 nm)
Lahauran Khurd (0.6 nm)
Chhanna (1.8 nm)
Rohta (1.9 nm)
Rohti (2.5 nm)
Nabha (1.3 nm)
Kotwali (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 11 nm E 114
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 29 nm N 339
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 36 nm E 62 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 60 nm N 332
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 102 nm N 29 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Nabha
1.6 nm S Nabha State
10.3 nm N Kapoorgarh
10.2 nm NW Malwa (Punjab)
9.9 nm E Sidhuwal
12.0 nm SW Phaguwala
12.1 nm NW Malerkotla State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:12 2016