Bhojo Majri, India Page

Other names: Bhojo Mājri

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.4146 Longitude 76.1755 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 53N Long (DMS) 76° 10' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71667

Weather Charts


Bhojo Majri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhojo Majri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhojo Majri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaudhri Mazra (2.0 nm)
Saluwala (2.1 nm)
Rajgarh (2.5 nm)
Gobindgarh Chhanna (0.7 nm)
Bararwal (0.7 nm)
Kotli (1.4 nm)
Khokh (1.9 nm)
Agaul (2.6 nm)
Labana (1.6 nm)
Rohti (2.0 nm)
Kaidupur (2.1 nm)
Hiana Kalan (2.5 nm)
Lahauran Khurd (1.1 nm)
Chhanna (1.2 nm)
Lahauran Bara (1.5 nm)
Rohta (2.1 nm)
Nabha (2.6 nm)
Kotwali (2.7 nm)
Rohti Mauran (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 11 nm E 121
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 28 nm N 336
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 35 nm E 63 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 60 nm N 331
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 101 nm N 29 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Nabha
3.0 nm SW Nabha State
9.5 nm N Kapoorgarh
9.1 nm E Sidhuwal
10.4 nm NW Malwa (Punjab)
11.4 nm SE Patiala Airport
11.6 nm SE Our Lady of Fatima Convent High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:58 2016