Paharpur Bara, India Page

Other names: Pahārpur Bara

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.4100 Longitude 76.1151 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 36N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60216

Weather Charts


Paharpur Bara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paharpur Bara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paharpur Bara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhingi (0.7 nm)
Doda (1.6 nm)
Sadhuheri (2.3 nm)
Ladhaheri (2.2 nm)
Gadalan (2.6 nm)
Paharpur Chhota (0.3 nm)
Kaul (0.9 nm)
Kameli (1.7 nm)
Rajgarh (2.1 nm)
Wazidpur (2.3 nm)
Uda (2.5 nm)
Gurdatpura (2.5 nm)
Chaudhri Mazra (1.3 nm)
Saluwala (1.6 nm)
Lahauran Bara (2.3 nm)
Naraingarh (0.8 nm)
Kularan (1.1 nm)
Dalladi (1.7 nm)
Kakrala (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 14 nm E 113
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 27 nm N 342
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 38 nm E 65 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 59 nm N 333
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 102 nm N 31 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Nabha
3.0 nm SE Nabha State
8.0 nm NW Malwa (Punjab)
9.3 nm N Kapoorgarh
10.1 nm NW Malerkotla State
11.3 nm SW Phaguwala
11.6 nm W Bhasaur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:02 2016