Hardaspur, India Page

Other names: Hardāspur

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.2459 Longitude 75.7125 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 45N Long (DMS) 75° 42' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83001

Weather Charts


Hardaspur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hardaspur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hardaspur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maheru (1.3 nm)
Raipur (2.2 nm)
Hardo Pharala (2.5 nm)
Gandwan (1.1 nm)
Meht (1.2 nm)
Naurang Shahr (1.8 nm)
Khangura (2.1 nm)
Hadiabad (2.3 nm)
Chak Hakim (2.2 nm)
Palahi (2.6 nm)
Naurangpur (0.5 nm)
Athanli (1.1 nm)
Daulatpur (1.3 nm)
Satarpur (1.4 nm)
Sunran (2.1 nm)
Sunran Rajputan (2.2 nm)
Karpalpur (2.6 nm)
Darweshpind (2.9 nm)
Chak Bodla (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 6 nm W 297
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 11 nm N 11
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 54 nm W 301 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 61 nm N 26 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 65 nm E 121 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Lovely Professional University
1.4 nm NE Nangal Maja
4.8 nm S Nathewal
5.1 nm NW Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Jalandhar Cantonment
5.5 nm NW Jalandhar Cantonment railway station
5.4 nm NW St. Mary's Cathedral, Jalandhar
5.4 nm NW St. Mary's Cathedral, Ranchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:06 2016