Athanli, India Page

Other names: Athānli

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.2282 Longitude 75.7208 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81475

Weather Charts


Athanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Athanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Athanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daulatpur (0.7 nm)
Satarpur (1.1 nm)
Maheru (1.9 nm)
Gandwan (0.6 nm)
Naurangpur (0.7 nm)
Hardaspur (1.1 nm)
Meht (1.1 nm)
Naurang Shahr (0.8 nm)
Hadiabad (1.4 nm)
Chak Hakim (1.9 nm)
Kot (2.1 nm)
Khangura (2.2 nm)
Sunran (0.9 nm)
Sunran Rajputan (1.2 nm)
Karpalpur (1.5 nm)
Chak Bodla (1.9 nm)
Darweshpind (1.9 nm)
Thakkarke (2.1 nm)
Bhanoke (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 6 nm W 303
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 12 nm N 9
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 55 nm W 301 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 62 nm N 26 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 64 nm E 120 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Lovely Professional University
2.0 nm N Nangal Maja
3.8 nm S Nathewal
6.0 nm NW Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Jalandhar Cantonment
6.3 nm NW St. Mary's Cathedral, Jalandhar
6.3 nm NW St. Mary's Cathedral, Ranchi
6.6 nm NW Jalandhar Cantonment railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:12 2016