Palahi, India Page

Other names: Palāhi

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.2599 Longitude 75.7613 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 45' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94449

Weather Charts


Palahi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palahi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palahi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meht (1.7 nm)
Gandwan (2.2 nm)
Naurangpur (2.7 nm)
Sikri (2.7 nm)
Rawalpindi (2.5 nm)
Khati (1.0 nm)
Bhularai (1.6 nm)
Dhodda (2.2 nm)
Gulabgarh (2.1 nm)
Chak Prema (2.2 nm)
Wariah (2.3 nm)
Dhandoli (2.7 nm)
Khangura (0.7 nm)
Chak Hakim (1.1 nm)
Hajipur (1.2 nm)
Phagwara (2.2 nm)
Naurang Shahr (2.4 nm)
Hadiabad (2.5 nm)
Kot (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 8 nm W 283
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 10 nm N 359
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 60 nm N 25 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 56 nm W 298 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 63 nm E 123 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Nangal Maja
3.0 nm W Lovely Professional University
6.4 nm SW Nathewal
7.2 nm NW Jalandhar Cantonment railway station
7.2 nm W Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Jalandhar Cantonment
7.4 nm W St. Mary's Cathedral, Jalandhar
7.4 nm W St. Mary's Cathedral, Ranchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:07 2016