Ghillan, India Page

Other names: Ghillān

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3169 Longitude 75.9906 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 1N Long (DMS) 75° 59' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35814

Weather Charts


Ghillan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghillan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghillan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chhannan (0.9 nm)
Kheri Chanduh (1.3 nm)
Santokhpura (1.7 nm)
Bhalwan (2.4 nm)
Dittupur (1.0 nm)
Nandgarh (1.0 nm)
Mahsampur (1.8 nm)
Faizgarh (2.2 nm)
Alipur (2.7 nm)
Chhintanwala (2.8 nm)
Sakraudi (1.1 nm)
Fatehgarh Bhadsaun (2.3 nm)
Panuan (2.3 nm)
Kakra (2.7 nm)
Ramnagar (0.6 nm)
Nanakwali Chhanna (1.5 nm)
Rai Singhwala (2.0 nm)
Jalan (2.0 nm)
Harkishanpura (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 19 nm E 90
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 32 nm N 356
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 46 nm E 62 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 61 nm N 341
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 103 nm N 324 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Phaguwala
6.2 nm SW Khurana, Punjab
8.8 nm NW Bhasaur
8.6 nm SW Sangrur
8.8 nm E Nabha
8.8 nm E Nabha State
10.1 nm NW Balamgarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:23 2016