Bhalwan, India Page

Other names: Bhalwān

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3233 Longitude 75.9442 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 24N Long (DMS) 75° 56' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35121

Weather Charts


Bhalwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhalwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhalwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palasaur (0.6 nm)
Rupaheri (2.4 nm)
Churonki Basti (2.5 nm)
Bhojowali (1.7 nm)
Bhaddalwad (1.9 nm)
Badalbar (1.9 nm)
Bhullarheri (2.0 nm)
Mirheri (2.7 nm)
Kaulsaheri (2.8 nm)
Kheri Chanduh (1.4 nm)
Chhannan (1.6 nm)
Nandgarh (1.8 nm)
Mahsampur (2.3 nm)
Ramnagar (2.3 nm)
Ghillan (2.4 nm)
Dittupur (2.6 nm)
Santokhpura (1.9 nm)
Laddi (2.0 nm)
Jalan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 21 nm E 91
VIHX Small HALWARA 30 nm N 327
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 48 nm E 64 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 60 nm N 343
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 101 nm N 325 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Khurana, Punjab
5.3 nm SE Phaguwala
6.8 nm SW Sangrur
7.3 nm N Bhasaur
8.2 nm NW Balamgarh
8.1 nm SW Bahadurpur sangrur
11.0 nm N Malwa (Punjab)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:16 2016