Patamundai, India Page

Other names: Patamudai,Patāmundai

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 20.5781 Longitude 86.5606 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 20° 34' 41N Long (DMS) 86° 33' 38E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 34400
Mid-range map of Patamundai Large range map of Patamundai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Indipur (8.8 nm)
Kendraparha (9.0 nm)
Binjharpur (12.7 nm)
Ratnagiri (12.4 nm)
Bari (13.7 nm)
Bhagabatipur (18.4 nm)
Gobindapur (6.8 nm)
Aul (8.2 nm)
Raj Kanika (12.2 nm)
Chandanpur (5.5 nm)
Rajnagar (8.7 nm)
Ratanpur (7.6 nm)
Mahakalparha (9.3 nm)
Marshaghai (10.2 nm)
Jambu (13.0 nm)
Patkura (14.3 nm)
Anantpur (15.7 nm)
Paradip Garh (15.9 nm)
Kujang (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3236 Small CUTTACK 37 nm W 267
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR Bhubaneswar 46 nm W 244 IndiGo,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
FR44718 Small Jajpur Airstrip 52 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Pattamundai
9.2 nm SW Kendrapara district
15.1 nm N Sadhu Goureswar College
16.9 nm NE Baitarani River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:09:39 2015