Binjharpur, India Page

Other names: Binjh─ürpur

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 20.7265 Longitude 86.3989 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 20° 43' 35N Long (DMS) 86° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104539
Mid-range map of Binjharpur Large range map of Binjharpur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bari (3.6 nm)
Udayagiri (4.8 nm)
Bramhabarada (8.7 nm)
Kabirpur (9.6 nm)
Dharmsala (13.6 nm)
Dasrathpur (7.0 nm)
Jajpur (8.1 nm)
Ahias (9.7 nm)
Dhamnagar (11.6 nm)
Jagannathprasad (12.3 nm)
Kothar (13.5 nm)
Bhandaripokhari (14.1 nm)
Chhatarpada (6.1 nm)
Gobindapur (6.9 nm)
Mangalpur (8.8 nm)
Patamundai (12.7 nm)
Indipur (6.9 nm)
Ratnagiri (6.8 nm)
Kendraparha (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3236 Small CUTTACK 30 nm W 249
FR44718 Small Jajpur Airstrip 40 nm W 297
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR Bhubaneswar 43 nm W 228 IndiGo,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Sadhu Goureswar College
8.4 nm NW Jajpur
8.4 nm NW List of mines in India
8.3 nm NW N.C. Autonomous College, Jajpur
12.0 nm N Dhamanagar
13.6 nm S Kendrapara district
13.4 nm SE Pattamundai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:22:26 2015