Paradip Garh, India Page

Other names: Paradeep,Parādīp Garh,Paradwip,Pārādwīp,Paradipur,Paradip

World:India:State of Orissa
Latitude 20.3167 Longitude 86.6167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92763
Google links for Paradip Garh Google links for Paradip Garh, India
Mid-range map of Paradip%20Garh Large range map of Paradip%20Garh
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kujang (4.8 nm)
Anantpur (5.7 nm)
Marshaghai (9.6 nm)
Patkura (13.2 nm)
Ersama (14.1 nm)
Tirtol (14.1 nm)
Kendraparha (15.7 nm)
Gajipur (19.9 nm)
Mahakalparha (6.1 nm)
Mohakalpara (7.1 nm)
Jambu (8.2 nm)
Ratanpur (10.2 nm)
Chandanpur (15.1 nm)
Patamundai (15.3 nm)
Rajnagar (16.0 nm)
Hukitola (11.5 nm) Nuagan (7.6 nm)
Saharabedi (16.9 nm)
Nuliasahi (17.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3236 Small CUTTACK 43 nm W 288
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR 45 nm W 264 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N Nimapur
15.4 nm N Pattamundai
15.4 nm SW Paradip
15.6 nm NW Kendrapara district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010