Paliguda, India Page

Other names: Pāliguda

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 18.8876 Longitude 82.5900 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 18° 53' 15N Long (DMS) 82° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43498

Weather Charts


Paliguda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paliguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paliguda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ummiri (1.7 nm) Betla (0.5 nm)
Godopodoro (0.7 nm)
Hordoli (0.8 nm)
Chuchiliputtu (1.6 nm)
Keraputtu (1.7 nm)
Kaliaguda (0.6 nm)
Putraguda (1.1 nm)
Jaliaguda (1.3 nm)
Molebhatta (1.6 nm)
Dubili (0.7 nm)
Porobedha (1.0 nm)
Sindiguda (1.4 nm)
Bodosai (1.4 nm)
Kondariguda (1.4 nm)
Kundoraguda (1.5 nm)
Boiguda (1.6 nm)
Antalguda (1.7 nm)
Nuaguda (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 2 nm W 258 Air Odisha
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 33 nm W 289 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 67 nm N 42
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 78 nm S 152 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEUK Small UTKELA 79 nm N 24 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Vikram Dev College, Jeypore
2.2 nm W Jeypore Airport
2.3 nm S Jeypore
6.0 nm S List of power stations in India
8.4 nm SE Koraput
9.3 nm SE Koraput railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:49 2016