Kondariguda, India Page

Other names: Kondāriguda

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 18.8673 Longitude 82.5770 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 18° 52' 2N Long (DMS) 82° 34' 37E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47541

Weather Charts


Kondariguda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kondariguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kondariguda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Souraguda (1.1 nm)
Jainagar (1.3 nm)
Ronganapuro (1.7 nm)
Porobedha (0.4 nm)
Dubili (0.8 nm)
Paliguda (1.4 nm)
Betla (1.8 nm)
Bodosai (0.2 nm)
Kundoraguda (1.3 nm)
Batliguda (1.5 nm)
Putraguda (1.6 nm)
Sindiguda (1.7 nm)
Boiguda (0.2 nm)
Nuaguda (0.7 nm)
Jeypore (0.7 nm)
Sombaritota (0.8 nm)
Purunagad (1.1 nm)
Kummarputtu (1.2 nm)
Demsaguda (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 1 nm W 298 Air Odisha
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 33 nm W 292 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 68 nm N 42
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 78 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEUK Small UTKELA 81 nm N 24 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Vikram Dev College, Jeypore
1.1 nm S Jeypore
1.6 nm NW Jeypore Airport
4.9 nm S List of power stations in India
8.6 nm E Koraput
9.2 nm SE Koraput railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:59 2016