Bodosai, India Page

Other names: Bodosāi

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 18.8660 Longitude 82.5809 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 18° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 82° 34' 51E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47327

Weather Charts


Bodosai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bodosai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bodosai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Boiguda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kondariguda (0.2 nm)
Souraguda (1.3 nm)
Jainagar (1.4 nm)
Porobedha (0.5 nm)
Dubili (0.7 nm)
Paliguda (1.4 nm)
Kundoraguda (1.1 nm)
Batliguda (1.3 nm)
Putraguda (1.4 nm)
Sindiguda (1.5 nm)
Antalguda (1.6 nm)
Janniguda (1.6 nm)
Nuaguda (0.5 nm)
Sombaritota (0.8 nm)
Jeypore (0.8 nm)
Purunagad (1.0 nm)
Kummarputtu (1.2 nm)
Demsaguda (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 1 nm W 297 Air Odisha
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 33 nm W 292 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 68 nm N 41
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 77 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEUK Small UTKELA 81 nm N 24 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Vikram Dev College, Jeypore
1.0 nm S Jeypore
1.8 nm NW Jeypore Airport
4.8 nm S List of power stations in India
8.4 nm E Koraput
9.0 nm SE Koraput railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:22 2016