Naraj Maharathapur, India Page

Other names: Narāj Mahārathapur

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 20.4712 Longitude 85.7692 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 20° 28' 16N Long (DMS) 85° 46' 9E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94383
Mid-range map of Naraj%20Maharathapur Large range map of Naraj%20Maharathapur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katakiasahi (2.0 nm)
Fathpur (8.0 nm)
Athagarh (8.4 nm)
Cuttack (3.3 nm)
Deogan (13.6 nm)
Dhenkanal (14.8 nm)
Urali (7.7 nm)
Bandha Chhada (9.0 nm)
Jagatpur (9.0 nm)
Sankataras (11.5 nm)
Biribati (12.9 nm)
Tangi (13.6 nm)
Barang (5.3 nm)
Chandaka (6.3 nm)
Katni (10.6 nm)
Bhubaneshwar (12.5 nm)
Khandagiri (12.7 nm)
Balianta (13.7 nm)
Mansingpatana (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3236 Small CUTTACK 8 nm E 54
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR Bhubaneswar 13 nm S 168 IndiGo,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
FR44718 Small Jajpur Airstrip 33 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE National Law University Odisha
3.3 nm N Cuttack
3.6 nm SE Loran-C
4.6 nm E Ajay Binay Institute of Technology
5.0 nm SE Nandankanan Zoological Park
5.1 nm E Ravenshaw Collegiate School
5.4 nm E Barabati fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:21:28 2015