Urali, India Page

Other names: Urāli

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 20.4333 Longitude 85.9000 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 20° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 85° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 430313
Mid-range map of Urali Large range map of Urali

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barang (4.0 nm)
Naraj Maharathapur (7.7 nm)
Cuttack (8.3 nm)
Chandaka (8.5 nm)
Jagatpur (4.8 nm)
Tangi (9.3 nm)
Bairi (14.2 nm)
Biribati (5.3 nm)
Kishoranagar (10.8 nm)
Gopinathapur (12.1 nm)
Salepur (13.3 nm)
Manda (14.5 nm)
Raghunathapur (14.6 nm)
Natara (15.3 nm)
Bandha Chhada (4.1 nm)
Sankataras (4.5 nm)
Balianta (9.2 nm)
Bhubaneshwar (10.3 nm)
Khandagiri (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3236 Small CUTTACK 7 nm N 353
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR Bhubaneswar 12 nm S 202 IndiGo,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
FR44718 Small Jajpur Airstrip 36 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Link Road, Cuttack
1.5 nm N Ravenshaw University
1.8 nm N Ravenshaw College
1.9 nm N Cuttack railway station
2.1 nm NE Mahanadi Vihar
2.2 nm N Secondary Board High School
2.2 nm N Board of Secondary Education, Odisha
2.4 nm N Jobra High School
2.4 nm N Shri Ramachandra Bhanj Medical College
2.4 nm N Sambalpur University
2.4 nm N Sambalpur University Institute of Information Technology
2.4 nm NW Image Institute of Technology & Management
2.5 nm N Institute of Management and Information Technology, Cuttack
2.9 nm NW Ravenshaw Collegiate School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:23:46 2015